Meet #1 Results: Click Here

Harwich All-Comers Track Meet

Monomoy Regional H.S.

==========================

Meet #2    Wed. August 27, 2014

==========================

*All Marks Hand-Timed

———————————————-

Place   Name    Time     Heat#

===========================

100m Dash

===========================

1) Mike W.    14.0        3    

2) Reece        16.0        2

3T) Hanna S.    16.0        2

3T) Jenn S.    16.0        3

5) Katie K.    17.0        2

6T) Katie    G.    17.0        2

6T) Stephanie G.17.0    3

6T) Jim B.    17.0        4

9) Mary C.    18.0        3

10) Hillary S.    19.0        1

11) Unnamed    19.0        2

12) Sydney W.    20.0        1

13) Emily E.    21.0        3

14) Sydney W.    21.0        4

15) Liam        24.0        1

16) Claire        30.0        1

17) Lucy        31.0        2

18) Claire        31.0        4

19) Lily W.    33.0        1

20) Lily W.    33.0        4

21) io T.        40.0        1

===========================

1 Mile Run

===========================

1) Rory J.        4:45.5    1

2) Adam H.    5:35.0    1

3) Fionn O.    5:53.3    1

4) Rich H.    6:27.0    1

5) Gene C.    6:44.0    1

6) Steven V.    6:46.0    1

7) Rick S.        6:51.0    1

8) Stephanie G. 7:17.0    1

9) Jenn S.    7:17.0    1

10) Bill G.        7:20.0    1    

11) Rich C.    7:32.0    1        

12) Jim B.    7:44.0    1

13) Mike W.    8:00.0    1

14) Hanna S.    11:45.0    1

15) Kate K.    11:46.0    1

16) Reece    11:49.0    1

17) Kate G.    11:51.0    1

===========================

400m Dash

===========================

1) Adam H.    1:11        1

2) Lydia L.    1:16        1

3) Gene C.    1:20        1

4) Jenn S.    1:27        2

5) Jim B.        1:29        1

6) Bill G.        1:31        2

7) Rich C.    1:35        2

8) Mary C.    1:59        1

9) Sydney W.    1:59        1

10) Liam G.    2:22        2

11) Hilary S.    2:57        2

===========================

800m Run

===========================

1) Adam H.    2:41.7    1

2) Fionn O.    3:09.2    1    

3) Rich H.    3:09.6    1

4) Gene C.    3:24.5    1

==========================

4 x 100m Relay

==========================

1)Fifty-Percent Mike    1:04.5    1

(J. Torrellas , J. Barnard , 

M. Waite , M. Waite)

 

2)The Turtles            1:17.0    1

(Reece , H. Slater , 

Katie K. , Katie G.)

 

3)TNF Express        1:24.0    1

(K. Slater , S. Waite ,

E. Eldridge , M. Crowell)

 

4)Go.Segs.            1:28.0    1

(Stephanie G. , Liam G.

Jenn S. , Hillary S.)

===========================

4 x 400m Relay

==========================

1)Last Call            5:51.9    1

(K. Slater , A. Hufnagel ,

M. Waite , L. Leclair)

 

2)TNF Express        6:58.0    1

(M. Crowell , E. Eldridge ,

S. Waite , J. Torrellas)

 

3)The Turtles            6:59.0    1

(Reece , H. Slater , 

Katie K. , Katie G.)